2020 NFL Pick 'Em Pool

Print Week 8 Pick 'Em FormNo Picks are entered for Week 8.
2020 Season - Week 8 Schedule and Scores
ATLCARMatchup
PITBALMatchup
LARMIAMatchup
NYJK.CMatchup
MING.BMatchup
INDDETMatchup
L.VCLEMatchup
TENCINMatchup
N.EBUFMatchup
LACDENMatchup
S.FSEAMatchup
N.OCHIMatchup
DALPHIMatchup
T.BNYGMatchup
All-Time Pick 'Em Records
RankPlayerWLTWin%GPBest Week%
1Don Hallenbeck22421165100.65634170.938
2Javier Arizmendi22091198100.64634170.938
3Kelly Sedberry19971170100.62931771.000
4Tim Appleford19811138100.63331290.929
5Sean LeSassier1933111580.63330561.000
6Jeremy Garrett163491880.63825600.929
7Ron Rogers141188850.61223040.929
8Nanci Hunsinger100167630.59616800.933
9Geoff Umberger90946970.65613850.923
10Shawn McMinn87750260.63313851.000
Complete All-Time Records
Pool Payment List
NameAmount PaidStatus
Tim Appleford$ 75Owes $0
Javier Arizmendi$ 75Owes $0
Harris Ascencio$ 75Owes $0
Shane Brogdon$ 75Owes $0
Eddie Cortez$ 75Owes $0
Don Hallenbeck$ 75Owes $0
Kris Hayes$ 75Owes $0
Robert Jones$ 75Owes $0
Shawn McMinn$ 75Owes $0
James Meyer$ 75Owes $0
Jeremy Morehead$ 0Owes $75
Paul Morehead$ 75Owes $0
John Parker$ 75Owes $0
Brandon Perlman$ 75Owes $0
Christopher Perlman$ 75Owes $0
Kelly Sedberry$ 75Owes $0
Jason Sudaria$ 75Owes $0
Jeff Sudaria$ 75Owes $0
Talal Tabbara$ 75Owes $0
Geoff Umberger$ 75Owes $0
Total: $ 1425 out of $1500 ($- 75)
Payouts - 1st: $500 / 2nd: $330 / 3rd: $170 / Weekly: $29
You can email your picks or questions to:
Rules:
  • $75 Entry for the 2020 Season ($50 Main Pool / $25 Weekly Pool)
  • Payouts will be for 1st ($500), 2nd ($330), 3rd ($170) Places. Weekly Pot starts at $29
  • Completed Entry forms must be submitted before or on the day games begin
  • Picks are allowed to be changed until kickoff
  • Unmarked games will be counted as a LOSS!
  • Tiebreakers are: Best Monday Night Record, Best Weekly Win%, Best Thursday Win%